SBI Apprentice Application Form 2020-21: Apply for 8500 Posts

SBI Apprentice Application Form 2020-21: Apply for 8500 Posts

SBI Apprentice Application Form 2020-21 Recruitment & Notification Apply online check Details such as Eligibility criteria, Age limit, salary, Career Growth, job profile, Cutoff.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Notification is announced on 19th November 2020. This advertisement is for the 8500 Apprentice Vacancies in State bank of India. Interested Candidates after checking all the details can proceed to apply for it before the Last date. Aspirants who have Completed their the graduation From any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification. All the details related to the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Application form are given in this post.

Check all the details form this page and apply for SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 20th November 2020 to 10th December 2020. At the end of this post, we have Given a direct link to submit the filled SBI Apprentice Application Form 2020. If the Applicants are willing to check more Latest bank job, check them at Fresherscloud.com.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 8500 Posts, Date, Online Application Form

Organization NameSBI  – State bank of India
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies8500
Starting Date20th November 2020
Closing Date10th December 2020
Application ModeOnline
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Local Language Test
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitesbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Educational Qualification

Candidates who have Completed their graducation from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification, to apply for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020.

SBI Apprentice Application form 2020 Age Limit

Candidates with the Minimum Age of 18 Years and Maximum Age of 28 Years are eligible, to apply for the

SBI Apprentice Selection Process

State bank of India Officials are going to select the Aspirants, through the performance in Online Written Test, Test of Local Language.

Salary or Pay Scale Of SBI Apprentice

State bank of India(SBI) Officials are Offering the stipend of 15000/- per month during 1st year, Rs.16500/- per month during Second year and Rs.19000/- per month during Third year. The selected candidates are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

SBI Apprentice 2020 Vacancy Details

State / UTURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andhra Pradesh249994316762620
Arunachal Pradesh1211225
Assam4161024990
Bihar22076412847475
Chhattisgarh3810285990
Delhi5117
Gujarat198337212948480
Haryana73304316162
Himachal Pradesh543252613130
Jharkhand24522420200
Karnataka240964216260600
Kerala741413814141
Madhya Pradesh17364866443430
Maharashtra286645717364644
Manipur641112
Meghalaya17172440
Mizoram98118
Nagaland1715335
Odisha16064884840400
Pondicherry516
Punjab105755426260
Rajasthan2891229314472720
Tamil Nadu20489412647470
Telangana185733212446460
Tripura1359330
Uttar Pradesh496253123251201206
Uttarakhand1534883426269
West Bengal1931102410548480
Total 3595138872519488448500

SBI Apprentice 2020- Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
UR/ OBCRs 300
SC/ ST/ no fee 

Steps to apply for the SBI Apprentice 2020- 2021?

In order to fill SBI Apprentice online application form on the official website, Candidates have to follow the below-given steps.

First of all, visit the official website of the state bank of India.

On the home page click on the “careers” tab, a new page will be open.

Now click on the Current Openings under the “Join SBI” tab.

Here you will see the “ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES IN SBI UNDER THE APPRENTICES ACT, 1961” click on it.

After clicking You will be Redirect to the Registration page.

Now click on the “Click here for New Registration” link
and Read Important Instructions and Click on “Continue”.

Enter asked details in the Registration form and fill in the security code.

Click on the “Save & Next” button.

Upload a Scan copy of your Passport size photograph and your signature and click on the Next BUtton.

Click on the “Validate your details” and check all your details and t “I Agree”.

Finally, Click on the “Final Submit” and take a printout of it for Future use.

SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern 2020

SectionsQuestions MarksSection wise Timing
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude25 2515 Min
Quantitative Aptitude/ Maths252515 Min
English252515 Min
General Awareness/ Financial Awareness252515 Min
Total10010060 minutes

Important Documents To fill SBI Apprentice Application form 2020-21

  • Mobile number
  • Email id
  • Passport Size photograph (scanned copy)
  • signature
  • Caste certificate (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate (if applicable)
  • Educational certificates
  • Aadhaar card

Important Links

SBI Apprentice Application formClick Here
Previous Year PaperClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
NotificationClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*