RVUNL Recruitment 2021 for JEN, AEN, Jr Accountant, Junior Assistant, Steno, IA, JLO, Chemist

0
135

RVUNL Recruitment 2021 Notification Application From, Apply online, Salary, Eligibility Criteria, Age limit, How to Apply. RVUNL JEN, AEN, Jr Accountant, Junior Assistant, Steno, IA, JLO, Chemist Recruitment 2021 Notification is announced on 23 Feb 2021. This advertisement is for 2370 Posts of the JEN, AEN, Jr Accountant, Junior Assistant, IA, Steno, JLO, Chemist. Interested Candidates can apply before the last date RVUNL Recruitment 2021 after checking all the details. Candidates who have completed their MBA, Law Graduate, Degree in commerce or Business Administration, Graduation Degree and O level certificate or similar from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification. All the details related to the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Recruitment 2021 are shared throughout this post.

Candidates Can fill RVUNL Recruitment 2021 Application form from 3 March 2021 to 23 March 2021. At the end of this post, we have included a direct link to submit the filled RVUNL JEN, AEN, Jr Accountant, Junior Assistant, Steno, IA, JLO, Chemist Application Form 2021.

RVUNL Recruitment

RVUNL Recruitment 2021: Details

Organization NameRajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Post Name Various Posts
Total Posts 2370 Posts
State Rajasthan
Last Date 22 March 2021
Exam Date Notified Soon
Official Website energy.rajasthan.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria

RVUNL Education Qualification

Assistant Personnel Officer  MBA
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant IIGraduation Degree and Computer course certificate (O level, Copa, DPCS, RKCL)  
Stenographer Graduation Degree and O level Certificate or similar
Junior Accountant Degree in commerce or Business Administration
Junior Legel Officer Passed Law Graduate
Informatics Assistant Graduation in Computer Science/ Computer Engineering/ Computer Applications/ Computer Science & Engineering or Electronics & Communication or Information Technology or Equivalent
Jr Engineer 4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) and Nigam’s in Service Employee) in Relevent Branch(Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Information Technology,Contral & Instrumentation/ Communication,Fire & Safety).  
Jr. Chemist PG Degree in chemistry (2 Years)
Assitant Engineer 4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) and Nigam’s in Service Employee) in Relevent Branch(Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Information Technology).

Age Limit

Applicants age should be between 21 to 45 years.

RVUNL Selection Procedure

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview/Typing Test,Skill Test
  • Documents Verification

RVUNL Salary

Assistant Personnel Officer Rs 26,500/-
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant II Rs 14,600/-
Stenographer Rs 23,700/-
Junior Accountant Rs 23,700/-
Junior Legel Officer Rs 23,700/-
Informatics Assistant Rs 26,100/-
Jr Engineer Rs 33,800/-
Jr. Chemist Rs 33,800/-
Asst. Engineer Rs 56,100/-
Technical Helper Rs 19,200/-
Helper 2nd Rs 17,900/-

How to Apply For RVUNL 2021 Recruitment

In order to apply for the RVUNL Recruitment, Candidates have to follow the given steps.

  • First of all, visit the official website energy.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Now you have to register on the official website.
  • if you are a new user then click on the Register button.
  • Enter asking Details and click on Register.
  • Now receive registration Id and Password.
  • Login in to your Account using your registration Id and Password.
  • Select the post.
  • Fill in all Require details in the Application form.
  • Make a payment of Application fees and submit your application form.
S.No Events For RVUNL RecruitmentDates
1Online Application2 March 2021
2Last Date to Apply22 March 2021
3Admit CardUpdate soon
4 Exam DateUpdate soon

RVUNL Vacancy Details

Post NameRVPNRVUNLJVVNLAVVNLJDVVNLTotal
Assistant Personnel Officer000405020011
Junior Accountant3048918955313
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant12932265314180920
Junior Legal Officer (JLO)020007010313
Stenographer270503020138
Total188893714082391295

Important Links

Apply OnlineAvailable Soon
Notification DownloadAvailable Soon
Official Websiteenergy.rajasthan.gov.in

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here