RVPN Recruitment 2021 for 2370: राजस्थान विद्युत विभाग भर्ती

0
26

Latest RVPN RVUNL JVVNL AVVNL JDVVNLRecruitment 2021 Rajasthan Vidhyut Vibhag bharti 20201 Notification @ energy.rajasthan.gov.in is released. For 2370 JEN, AEN, Jr Accountant, Junior Assistant, Steno, IA, JLO, Chemist Positions, राजस्थान विद्युत विभाग भर्ती 2021.

The RVPN Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Ltd (RRVPNL) authorities are ready to hire eligible Applicants. So, Job Seekers who are interested in Constable Jobs can utilize this opportunity and apply for the RRVPN Recruitment 2021. To get eligible for the RVPN Vacancies 2021, aspirants need to complete MBA,  Law Graduate, Degree in commerce or Business Administration, Graduation Degree and O level certificate or similar. To know about Post wise education criteria go through the complete article.  

The closing date for the Rajasthan Vidhyut vibhag Vacancy 2021 is 22 March 2021. So Applicants gather the complete information regarding the RRVPN Recruitment 2021 Notification from this page. And the Job Location for all recruited candidates will be Rajasthan. So, follow the Below given Steps while applying to the Rajasthan Vidyut vibhag Recruitment 2021.

Rajasthan Vidhut Vibhag Recruitment

Rajasthan Vidhut Vibhag JVVNL AVVNL RVPN Recruitment 2021: Details

Organization NameRajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Ltd RVPNL
Post Name Various Posts
Total Posts 2370 Posts
State Rajasthan
Last Date 22 March 2021
Exam Date Notified Soon
Official Website energy.rajasthan.gov.in

Rajasthan Vidyut Nigam RVPNL Education Qualification

Assistant Personnel Officer  MBA
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant IIGraduation Degree and Computer course certificate (O level, Copa, DPCS, RKCL)  
Stenographer Graduation Degree and O level Certificate or similar
Junior Accountant Degree in commerce or Business Administration
Junior Legel Officer Passed Law Graduate
Informatics Assistant Graduation in Computer Science/ Computer Engineering/ Computer Applications/ Computer Science & Engineering or Electronics & Communication or Information Technology or Equivalent
Jr Engineer 4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) and Nigam’s in Service Employee) in Relevent Branch(Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Information Technology,Contral & Instrumentation/ Communication,Fire & Safety).  
Jr. Chemist PG Degree in chemistry (2 Years)
Assitant Engineer 4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) and Nigam’s in Service Employee) in Relevent Branch(Electrical, Civil, Mechanical, Information Technology).

Age Limit

Applicants age should be between 21 to 45 years.

To know more Information Released to Age criteria Please Read official notification.

Selection Procedure

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview/Typing Test,Skill Test
  • Documents Verification

RVPNL Salary Details

Assistant Personnel Officer Rs 26,500/-
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant II Rs 14,600/-
Stenographer Rs 23,700/-
Junior Accountant Rs 23,700/-
Junior Legel Officer Rs 23,700/-
Informatics Assistant Rs 26,100/-
Jr Engineer Rs 33,800/-
Jr. Chemist Rs 33,800/-
Asst. Engineer Rs 56,100/-
Technical Helper Rs 19,200/-
Helper 2nd Rs 17,900/-

Steps to Apply For RVPN RVUNL JVVNL AVVNL JDVVNL 2021 Recruitment: Rajasthan Vidhyut Vibhag Vacancy

In order to apply for the Rajasthan RVPN Recruitment, Candidates have to follow the given steps.

  • First of all, visit the official website energy.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Now you have to register on the official website.
  • if you are a new user then click on the Register button.
  • Enter asking Details and click on Register.
  • Now receive registration Id and Password.
  • Login in to your Account using your registration Id and Password.
  • Select the post.
  • Fill in all Require details in the Application form.
  • Make a payment of Application fees and submit your application form.

Important Dates

S.No Events For RRVPNL RecruitmentDates
1Online Application2 March 2021
2Last Date to Apply22 March 2021
3Admit CardUpdate soon
4 Exam DateUpdate soon

Vacancy Details

Post NameRVPNRVUNLJVVNLAVVNLJDVVNLTotal
Assistant Personnel Officer000405020011
Junior Accountant3048918955313
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant12932265314180920
Junior Legal Officer (JLO)020007010313
Stenographer270503020138
Total188893714082391295

Important links

Apply OnlineAvailable Soon
Notification DownloadAvailable Soon
Official Websiteenergy.rajasthan.gov.in

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here